• Shop
  • Privacy Policy

    1. Our Commitment to Privacy

    Tre’dish Inc. and its representatives and affiliates (collectively, “Tre’dish”, “we”, “us” or “our”) are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy (as updated from time to time, this “Privacy Policy”) has been designed to comply with Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and other applicable federal, state and provincial privacy laws relating to the protection of personal information. This Privacy Policy forms part of and is hereby expressly incorporated into our terms of use for the Platform (in each case, the “Terms”).

    2. Scope of policy

    This policy describes how Tred’ish handles the personal information we collect from and about you when you use this website (the “Website”); use related mobile applications, features, and services we may offer (collectively with the Website, the “Platform”); engage with us through our newsletters, emails, and branded social media accounts; or otherwise interact with us. It also describes certain legal rights you may have, subject to applicable law, and how you can exercise them.

    For purposes of this policy, “Personal Information” means information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual (such as a name, email address, or photograph), or as otherwise defined under applicable law. Some information that is automatically disclosed to us or collected by us through your use of the Platform meets this definition.

    By using the Platform, you confirm you have agreed to the applicable Terms, in each case to the extent permitted by law, and have read and understood this policy.

    This policy does not apply to the practices of third parties, including our third-party payment processor or the food service operators (“Service Providers”), who may also collect or receive Personal Information in connection with your use of the Platform. Our Service Providers are independent businesses offering their products and services through Tre’dish. When you purchase meals on the Platform, you are buying directly from the Service Provider. We facilitate the payment on behalf of the Service Provider and transmit your order information to the Service Provider on your behalf. Although we require Service Providers to comply with applicable laws, limit the amount of Personal Information we disclose to them, and expect them to meet our high standards for privacy and security, we do not control the Service Providers from whom you make a purchase. We encourage you to let us know if you have feedback on the privacy practices of one of our Service Providers.

    3. Accountability

    We have designated a Privacy Officer who is responsible for our compliance with this policy. The Privacy Officer may be contacted as described below.

    4. Collection

    The type of Personal Information we collect depends on how you interact with us and which services you use.

    Information you give us directly

    We collect information that you voluntarily provide in the following ways:

    • Applying to be a Tre’dish Service Provider. When you apply to be a Service Provider, we require that you provide us with an array of information as part of our screening process. This includes your name, email address, country of residence and postal code, age, biographical information, reason for wanting to become a Service Provider, and information relating to the cuisine you cook, your kitchen, and delivery readiness. You may also choose to provide us with certain optional information as part of your application, such as a headshot and links to your social media accounts (for instance, you may wish to provide a link to your LinkedIn or Instagram account which includes photos of meals you have prepared). If and when we undertake additional vetting or background checks, our background check service provider may collect additional information about you including your government-issued identification and information about your driving history and criminal convictions or offenses. Your consent to the collection of such additional information will be requested at that time, in accordance with applicable law. If your Service Provider application is approved, you may be required to submit additional information demonstrating that you have appropriate licensing and insurance measures in place before you are allowed to create a Service Provider account.

    • Setting Up an Account and Populating Your Profile. When you create an account on the Platform and populate your profile, we collect certain information. If you are a Service Provider, we collect your name, email address and other contact information, and the username and a hashed password you create in order to log in. We also allow you to personalize your profile by providing additional information such as a profile photo, your city, any biographical information you choose to share, and photo and video content of your choosing (including depictions of yourself, your staff, your family and friends, and the meals you prepare). If you are a Tre’dish customer (“Customer”), we collect your name, email address and other contact information, and the username and hashed password you create in order to log in. We also allow you to personalize your account by adding additional information such as a profile photo, delivery addresses of your choice, foods you enjoy, and any allergies. Please note that certain profile information may be visible to other Tre’dish users.

    • Making a Purchase. If you choose to purchase meals or other products or services through Tre’dish, you will be required to provide our third-party payment processor with information such as your name, payment card details, and billing address in order to facilitate payment.

    • Contacting Us. When you contact us by email, telephone, or SMS; through our branded social media accounts; or through any integrated chat providers we may offer, we may collect your name, username, email address, phone number, physical address, and the contents of your communication which can include any information you choose to provide. We will only use that information for the purpose of providing the service or support requested.

    • Signing Up to Receive Communications from Us, Subscribing to Our Blog, or Completing a Survey. When you engage in any of these activities, we may collect your name, email address and other contact details, areas of expertise, interests, and any information you provide to us as part of that request (such as information about your satisfaction with the Platform in response to a survey).

    • Registering for an Event, Competition, or Webinar. If you register for an event, competition, or webinar we host or sponsor, we may collect Personal Information from you including your name, email address, and other contact information, and any specific information relevant to the event, competition, or webinar for which you are registering.

    • Posting User-Generated Content. We collect any information that you provide to us when you post photos or videos or write comments or reviews. This can include any information you choose to share.

    • Inviting Others to Use Tre’dish or Sending a Gift Card. We allow you to invite others to use Tre’dish. If you do this or are invited in this way, we will collect and store the invitee’s name and email address in order to enable us to send an invitation. We will also let the invitee know who invited them to use Tre’dish and allow them to request that their information be deleted from our systems. Similarly, if you purchase a gift card for another person, we will collect the recipient’s name and email address in order to enable us to send the gift card.

    • Applying to Work with Us. If you apply to work with us, we will collect any information you choose to share in your application, including your name, email address, phone number, physical address, employment history, and education history.

    Information we collect automatically when you use the Platform

    We also collect certain information automatically as you navigate the Platform.

    • Log Data. The Platform collects certain information automatically and stores it in log files. This may include information about the address of the web page visited before and after using the Platform; details about your interactions with the Platform (such as the date, time, length of stay, and specific pages or features accessed during your visits); search terms used to reach the Platform; and other usage information (such as the number and frequency of visitors to the Platform). We use this information to help us design and administer and improve the Platform, and gather broad demographic information that helps us identify visitor preferences. We may collect some of this information using cookies. For more information, please see the discussion of “Cookies” below.

    • Device Information. We may collect information about the device you use to access our Platform, including your internet protocol (“IP”) address, operating system, browser version and add-ons, device identifier and features, cookie IDs and or internet service provider or your mobile carrier.

    • Location Information. We may collect GPS or general location information inferred from your IP address. We will ask you to opt-in before we use GPS or other tools to identify your precise location.

    • Transaction Information. We collect information related to any transactions made through our Platform, including date and time of order, items ordered, delivery information, amount charged, and customer ID.

    • Communications Information. We may offer messaging features that allow Service Providers and Customers to communicate with each other and with Tre’dish through the Platform (without disclosing their personal contact information to each other). To provide this functionality, Tre’dish may receive some data regarding the communications, including the date and time of the message and the content of the communication. Tre’dish may use this data for customer service purposes (such as resolving disputes between users), for safety and security purposes, to improve our products and the Platform, and for analytics.

    • Cookies. We may use cookies to collect your Personal Information. Cookies are unique identifiers which are used ‎to customize your experience with the Platform. Most web browsers ‎automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent or notify you ‎whenever you are sent a cookie. This gives you the chance to decide whether or not to accept the ‎cookie. We use the information in cookies to help us improve our Platform, and to provide our visitors with a better visit. If you don’t accept a cookie ‎you can still access many of the features on the Platform, but there may be limitations on your use of some ‎Platform functions.‎ For more information about the cookies, we use please see our Cookie Policy.

    • Advertising and Analytics. We may also use third-party analytics tools, including cookies, pixel tags, web beacons, and similar technologies to track engagement with our online advertising and email marketing campaigns. We may combine this information with other information we have about you. We may also use third-party platforms to help us promote interest-based advertisements. This can include converting the email address, phone number, or other contact information you have provided to us into a unique value that these platforms may compare to a unique value created on their platforms in order to identify you as part of an intended audience for our advertisements. Many analytics providers allow you to opt out from the collection of your Personal Information. For opt-out information, please see our Cookie Policy.

    Information we collect from other sources

    • Payment Processors. In general, when you purchase through Tre’dish, your payment card information is provided directly to our third-party payment processor, Stripe, and Tre’dish does not collect or store that information. However, we may have access to limited information about your payment card from Stripe, such as the last four digits of our card, the country of issuance, and the expiration date. Stripe’s privacy policy is located at: https://stripe.com/en-ca. You should review Stripe’s privacy policy along with its terms located at: https://stripe.com/en-ca

    • Publicly Available Sources and Other Third Parties. We may obtain Personal Information about you from other sources, including public records, publicly available information on internet sites, and third parties that help us update, expand, and analyze our records.

    • Another Tre’dish User. We may collect your Personal Information from another Tre’dish user if that user provides us with your email address in order to invite you to try Tre’dish or to send you a Tre’dish gift card. If you are a Service Provider, we may also collect information about your meals and your service from Customers who have ordered from you. We collect this information in order to maintain our high standards of quality.

    • Social Media Platforms. We may offer social sharing features and other integrated tools such as widgets, which allow you to share content on the Platform with third-party social media platforms such as Facebook, Twitter, or LinkedIn. If you choose to use these social sharing features, the provider of the third-party social media platform may make certain information available to us. This can include information necessary to facilitate the integration as well as any additional information the provider chooses to share with us or which you have permitted the provider to share through your privacy settings. We encourage you to check the privacy settings and privacy policies of these third-party social media platforms to understand what information might be shared with us.

    • Other Third Parties. We may collect information from other third parties we may consult to verify Service Providers’ identify, background information, eligibility to work, licensing, insurance coverage, or for other regulatory, safety, and security purposes.

    We may combine the information we collect about you from various sources. If a combination of information that we collect identifies you as an individual, we will treat the combined information as Personal Information.

    5. Messages from Tre’dish

    On occasion, Tre’dish will need to contact you. Primarily, these messages are delivered by email, Tre’dish Messages, or by push notifications for a variety of reasons, including marketing, transactions, advocacy, and service update purposes. If you no longer wish to receive push notifications, you can disable them at device level. You can opt out of receiving marketing communications via email or Messages in your account settings or by following the unsubscribe link in any marketing email you receive. To ensure you properly receive notifications, we will need to collect certain information about your device, such as operating system and user identification information. Every account is required to keep a valid email address on file to receive messages. Tre’dish may also contact you by telephone to provide member support or for transaction-related purposes if you request that we call you. Additionally, and with your consent where required by applicable law, Tre’dish may send you an SMS (or similar) message, or reach out to you by telephone, in order to provide you with customer support, for research or feedback, for security purposes when you enable two factor authentication in your account, or to provide you with information about products and features that you may find of interest. You can update your contact preferences in your account settings. When you contact a seller using Tre’dish Messages, the feature that allows buyers and sellers to communicate through the Platform, we may share aggregated information about your use of the Platform to sellers, for example if you are a frequent purchaser or a new buyer, so they can provide you with better service and so we improve the Platform, including our Website and mobile applications.

    Some messages from Tre’dish are service-related and necessary for members and Guest Checkout users. You understand and agree that Tre’dish can send you non-marketing emails, Tre’dish Messages, or messages, such as those related to transactions, your account, security, or product changes. Examples of service-related messages include an email address confirmation/welcome email when you register your account, notification of an order, service availability, modification of key features or functions, relaying Messages with buyers, and correspondence with Tre’dish’s Support team (including by chat interface or the other methods of communication as described above).

    When you register for an account, subscribe to a newsletter, or provide us with your email address or phone number such as for a Guest Checkout purchase, you receive notice of and agree (in some jurisdictions and situations, by an additional unambiguous consent) to receive marketing emails and messages from us. You can unsubscribe at any time from marketing emails or messages through the opt out link included in such emails, advocacy emails, or messages. Members can also control which marketing emails or messages they receive from Tre’dish through their account settings. Please note that some changes to your account settings may take a few days to take effect.

    Recipients of email invitations may opt out of receiving future invitations by following instructions in the email invitation message. You may send an invitation only to someone who has given you consent to receive one.

    6. Community

    Tre’dish is a marketplace and a community. We offer several features that allow members to connect and communicate in public or semi-public spaces, such as Forums, which are a part of the Tre’dish Community space. You don't have to use these features, but if you do, please use common sense and good judgment when posting in these community spaces or sharing your personal information with others through the Platform. Be aware that any personal information that you choose to submit there can be read, collected, or used by others, or could be used to send unsolicited messages to you. We engage certain third parties to assist in providing community services to you and, in the context of that relationship, we need to share some of your information with such third parties in order to provide that service. This may include, for example, information from your Tre’dish account that is publicly available, your account’s status, your forum posts and Team memberships, your Tre’dish username and/or shop name, the display name you’ve optionally chosen to share publicly in your Tre’dish account, avatar image, the date that you registered on Tre’dish, and your language and regional settings on the Platform. If you close your Tre’dish account, your Community account, which allows you to post in Forums, will also be closed and related personal information will be deleted. However, your posts may remain public after your account is closed, although your name will no longer be displayed alongside the post. You are responsible for the personal information that you choose to post in community spaces through the Platform. You can set your privacy preferences and download your data in your Community Settings, and close or delete your Community account by submitting a request to Tre’dish.

    Another member may follow your public activity on the Platform to receive updates, such as when you add an item to your public Favorites or Collections. You may choose to make certain activities private through your account settings. You have the option to block any member with whom you do not wish to share your updates.

    7. Purposes

    We use your Personal Information for the following purposes:

    For Service Providers:

    • to administer the application process, including verifying the information you provide, determining if you meet the criteria necessary to become a Service Provider, and contacting you in relation to your application;
    • to enable you to make and receive payments through the Platform; and
    • to communicate with you regarding Customer orders.

    For Customers:

    1. to show you the availability of products and services in your area;
    2. to take and process your orders;
    3. to provide and deliver requested products and services;
    4. to communicate with you regarding your orders; and
    5. to authenticate your identity and process your payment through our third-party payment processors.

    For Everyone:

    1. to open an account for you and identify you when you sign in;
    2. to respond to or follow-up regarding any comments, requests, inquiries, and suggestions you submit to us;
    3. to monitor your compliance with any of your agreements with us;
    4. to send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;
    5. to identify, fix, and troubleshoot bugs and service errors;
    6. to protect us, you, and others from fraud and error and to safeguard our business interests; and
    7. to comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

    We may use third-party suppliers to provide some or all of the above products and services, including our online ordering, delivery, website hosting, and payment processing service providers. We and those third parties will collect and exchange your Personal Information for the above purposes.

    The above collections, uses and disclosures are a reasonably necessary part of your relationship with us. We might also collect, use and disclose your Personal Information for the following purposes:

    1. to personalize your experience with us;
    2. to send you information regarding our products, services and promotions, and regarding the Service Providers’ products, services and promotions;
    3. to allow us, the Service Providers, and other third parties to offer additional or alternate products and services to you;
    4. to evaluate and improve our products and services, and the products and services of the Service Providers;
    5. to post testimonials, with your consent;
    6. to enroll you in rewards programs, to administer those rewards programs, and to provide your Personal Information to our service providers connected with those rewards programs;
    7. to invite you to participate in surveys, contests or events, and to allow you to participate in those surveys, contests and events; and
    8. to carry out any other purpose described to you at the time the information was collected.

    (collectively, the “Optional Purposes”)

    You may instruct us to refrain from using or sharing your Personal Information for any Optional Purpose by providing written notification to our Privacy Officer. Sharing of your Personal Information for any Optional Purpose described above is at your option and we will not refuse you access to any product or service merely because you have advised us to stop using or sharing your Personal Information for any Optional Purpose.

    8. Information Sharing

    We may share information about you, including Personal Information, with certain third parties in the following circumstances:

    • Companies under common control. We may share data between and among any current or future parents, subsidiaries, affiliates, and other companies under common control and ownership with Tre’dish.

    • Vendors and service providers. We may share Personal Information with vendors, consultants, and other service providers who need to access the data in order to perform services on our behalf, such as payment card processing, website hosting, location mapping, and analytics. We require that our service providers refrain from using and disclosing your information except to the extent necessary to perform these functions and provide these services or when the disclosure of your information is required by law.

    • Service Providers. If you make a purchase from a Service Provider using Tre’dish, we will share your order information with the Service Provider, including whether your payment was successful, so that the Service Provider can process your order. Your payment card information is not shared with the Service Provider, nor is information about purchases you have made with other Service Providers. If the Service Provider will be delivering your order to you, we will also provide your chosen delivery address. If you require customer assistance or you have a dispute with a Service Provider or with us regarding an order, Tre’dish and the Service Provider may share relevant information, which may include Personal Information, in order to address the issue. In limited situations, we may share fraud detection and other investigations information with a Service Provider.

    • Business transfers. We may share Personal Information with another company in connection with or during negotiations of any merger, acquisition, financing, re-organization, bankruptcy, sale of all or a portion of our assets, or transition of services to another provider.

    • Legal requirements. We may share Personal Information when we believe it is necessary to comply with a legal obligation, including lawful requests from public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We may also share Personal Information when we believe it is necessary to protect Tre’dish’s rights and property, to protect the safety of our users, and to defend against legal liability.

    • Consent. We may share Personal Information with third parties with your consent and at your direction, including if we notify you that the information you provide will be shared in a particular manner and you provide that information.

    • Social Media Platforms. The Platform may offer social sharing features and other integrated tools such as widgets, which allow users to share information from their Tre’dish account with third-party social media platforms like Facebook or Twitter. Using these social sharing features is optional.

    • Public. The Platform allows you to make certain information publicly available to others. For instance, the information in your profile page, including your profile photo, username, city, biographical information, and any photos or videos you publish will be accessible to others. Similarly, reviews, ratings, and any other public feedback you post may be read, collected, stored, or used by others. If you post information on one of our social media accounts, your post may be seen by other visitors including the contents of your post and your username.

    • Other Third Parties: We may share your Personal Information with Other Third Parties that provide advertising, campaign measurement, online analytics, and other services, in order to help us reach individuals with relevant ads and measure our ad campaigns, or to better understand how individuals interact with our Platform and other online services over time and across devices.

    We may also aggregate or de-identify information such that it can no reasonably be used to identify you and then use such aggregated or de-identified information for various purposes, including: compliance with various reporting obligations; for business or marketing purposes; or to assist third parties in understanding our users’ interests, habits, and usage patterns for certain programs, content, services, advertisements, promotions, and/or functionality available through the Platform. We reserve the right to use such aggregated or de-identified information for any legitimate business purposes without further notice to you or your consent.

    9. Your Rights and Choices

    You have a variety of rights and choices related to our use of your Personal Information.

    • Opting out of promotional messages. You can opt out of receiving our promotional emails, text messages, telephone calls, and mailings at any time. You may do so by informing us of your preferences at the time you sign up for a Tre’dish account, when contacting our customer service team, by modifying your promotional preferences online in your account’s management section, adjusting your text and notification preferences in your mobile device’s settings, or by following the opt-out instruction in the promotional emails we send you. Please be aware that it may take up to 10 days for us to process your request, and you may continue receiving promotional communications from us during that period. If you opt out of receiving such communications, please note that we may continue to send you non-promotional emails (such as emails related to our business relationship or emails about changes to our legal terms).

    • Restricting cookies/Do Not Track. Tre’dish does not change its behavior in response to web browser “do not track” signals. However, you can configure most browsers to reject cookies or to notify you when you are sent a cookie, giving you a chance to decide whether or not to accept it. You can consult the help section of your browser to find out how to do this. Please note that if you choose to remove or reject cookies, this could affect the availability and functionality of our Platform.

    • Limiting Information in Your Tre’dish Profile. You can control the information we collect about you by limiting what information you provide in your Tre’dish profile.

    • Limiting Information Available Through Social Media Platforms. If you want to limit or stop receipt of information from third-party social media platforms, you can change your privacy settings on those other websites. You also may choose not to use social features we may make available.

    • Updating or Deleting Your Information. If you wish, you can remove certain optional information that you longer want to be publicly available, such as your profile photo or your biographical information. To update or delete information we maintain about you or to close your account, please contact us at privacy@tredish.com. Please note that we may keep certain Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations or for legitimate business purposes, such as to resolve disputes or enforce our agreements. We may also keep cached archived copies of Personal Information for a certain period of time.

    • Accessing Your Information. You have a right to access your Personal Information held by us. Upon written request to our Privacy Officer and authentication of your identity, we will provide you your Personal Information under our control. We will also give you information about the ways in which that information is being used and a description of the individuals and organizations to whom that information has been disclosed. We may charge you a reasonable fee for doing so if permitted by law. We will make the information available within 30 days of receiving a written request or provide written notice where additional time is required to fulfil the request. In some situations, we may not be able to provide access to certain Personal Information (e.g., if disclosure would reveal Personal Information about another individual, the Personal Information is protected by solicitor/client privilege, the information was collected for the purposes of an investigation or where disclosure of the information would reveal confidential commercial information that could harm the competitive position of us). We may also be prevented by law from providing access to certain Personal Information. Where an access request is refused, we will notify you in writing, document the reasons for refusal, and outline further steps which are available to you.

    10. Cross-Border Transfers

    Personal Information we collect may be stored and processed for any of the above purposes in Canada, the United States, or any country where we have operations or where we engage vendors or services providers. These locations may not have the same data protection laws as the jurisdiction in which you originally provided the data. By using our Platform or submitting your Personal Information to us, you agree to such transfers.

    You may contact our ‎Privacy Officer (whose contact information is provided below) to obtain information about our policies ‎and practices regarding our transfer of Personal Information outside of Canada or the United States, or to ask questions ‎about the collection, use, disclosure or storage of Personal Information by us or our foreign service ‎providers.

    11. Consent

    We will obtain your consent to collect, use or disclose Personal Information except where we are authorized or required by law to do so without consent. For example, we may collect, use or disclose Personal Information without your knowledge or consent where:

    the information is publicly available, as defined by statute or regulation;

    we are obtaining legal advice; or

    we reasonably expect that obtaining consent would compromise an investigation or proceeding.

    Other exceptions may apply.

    Your consent can be express, implied, or given through an authorized representative such as a lawyer, agent, or broker. Consent may be provided orally, in writing, electronically, through inaction (such as when you fail to notify us that you do not wish your Personal Information collected/used/disclosed for various purposes after you have received notice of those purposes) or otherwise.

    You may withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal, contractual and other restrictions, provided that you give reasonable notice of withdrawal of consent to us. On receipt of notice of withdrawal of consent, we will inform you of the likely consequences of the withdrawal of consent, which may include the inability of us to provide certain services for which that information is necessary.

    12. Limits

    We will not collect Personal Information indiscriminately, but will limit collection of Personal Information to that which is reasonable and necessary for the purposes set out above. We will also collect Personal Information as authorized by law. We will keep Personal Information used to make a decision affecting you for at least one year after using it to make the decision, except to the extent that you delete or remove that information yourself.

    We will destroy, erase, or make anonymous documents or other records containing Personal Information as soon as it is reasonable to assume that the original purpose is no longer being served by retention of the information and retention is no longer necessary for a legal or business purpose.

    We will take due care when destroying Personal Information so as to prevent unauthorized access to the information.

    13. Accuracy

    We will make a reasonable effort to ensure that Personal Information we are using or disclosing is accurate and complete.

    If you demonstrate the inaccuracy or incompleteness of Personal Information, we will amend the information as required. If appropriate, we will send the amended information to third parties to whom the information has been disclosed.

    When a challenge regarding the accuracy of Personal Information is not resolved to your satisfaction, we will annotate the Personal Information under our control with a note that the correction was requested but not made.

    14. Safeguarding Personal Information

    We protect the Personal Information in our custody or control by making reasonable security arrangements to prevent unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal, or similar risks. We will take reasonable steps, through contractual or other reasonable means, to ensure that a comparable level of protection is implemented by the suppliers and agents who assist in providing services to us. Although we make reasonable efforts to protect Personal Information from loss, misuse, or alteration, you should be aware that there is always some risk involved in transmitting information over the Internet and storing information electronically. Tre’dish cannot and does not guarantee absolute security.

    15. Children

    The Platform is not intended for children under the age of 13. If you are a parent or legal guardian and think your child under the age of 13 has given us Personal Information without your consent, please contact us at privacy@tredish.com.

    If you are over the age of 13, but under the age of majority where you live, you may only use our Platform with the involvement and permission of a parent or legal guardian, provided that under no circumstances are you allowed to use the Platform in any capacity other than as a Customer until you achieve the age of majority in your jurisdiction. Please note that we may not be able to remove content or information completely, for example, if it has been re-posted by another user. To request removal of content or information, please email privacy@tredish.com.

    16. Links to Other Websites and Third-Party Content

    We may provide links to third-party websites, services, and applications that are not operated or controlled by Tre’dish. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those third parties. The fact that we link to a website, service, or application is not an endorsement, authorization, or representation of our affiliation with that third party. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third-party service before providing any Personal Information to or through them.

    17. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

    We may change this policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or in the law. If we make changes to this policy, we will post the updated policy on our Website and indicate when it was last revised. You are advised to review this policy periodically to stay informed of our practices. If we make material changes, we will provide you with additional notice, such as posting a statement on our homepage or sending you an email notification, if we have your email address on file. Your continued use of the Platform after the revised policy has become effective indicates that you have read, understood, and agreed to the current version of this policy, to the extent permitted by law.

    18. Contacting Us

    If you have any questions about our policy or how we protect your Personal Information, please contact our Privacy Officer at privacy@tredish.com.